BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Sabtu, 12 Desember 2009

Lost Her As A Best Friend

C'mon Dilla! Stop crying please! No need to cry anymore! I know that isn't an easy prob but cry doesn't help you to solve this prob! Wake up! You lost someone that you really love but, you still can see her face everytime. You didn't really lose her. Remember what's your best friend said! Aileen is true (sorry Len, gue bawa-bawa nama lo). Gue harap segala masalah bisa selesei. Yang jelas entah kenapa dari bangun tidur sampai sekarang gue terus terusan aja dengerin lagunya Taylor Swift yang Breathe. Kayaknya ngena banget buat gue. Forgetting about that prob, cari suasana nyenengin dulu abisan gue capek nangis terus.

UAS udah selesei! Yeeessss! Yas yes yas yes aja lu Dil, tau hasilnya baru tau rasa lu! -,- Kayaknya sih hasilnya bakal jelek lagi. Astaga kok gue jadi gini ya? Mana sifat ambisius gue? Gue kangen gue yang lama dah. Yang pendiem, kalem, ambisius, cuek, dingin, pemarah, sensitif, dst dst. Emang keliatannya ngeselin sih tapi kan gak enak jadi gue yang sekarang! Tersiksa tauuuu! Satu pribadi gue yang masih nyangsang adalah, gue orangnya suka menyendiri di tempat-tempat pojokan. Heran kok gue gak kesambet yeee -___- belagu lu, Dil. Makanya itu kadang suka kesel dah kalo lagi diem atau mojok gitu eh tiba-tiba digangguin! (sama orang maksudnya. kalo sama setan gua bukannya kesel malah ngibrit!). Abisan yah kan kesel aja. Gue ya gue lo ya lo, gitu kan? Kira-kira dimane ye tempat yang sepi tapi kagak serem? Udah ah omongan gua ngelantur kan jadinya. Yah yang jelas i miss my old self (apalagi deh old self -___-)

Nulis apaan lagi yeee? Puyeng ah sumpah! Sensi banget gue hari ini! Pokoknya gak mau dihubungi dulu sama siapa pun juga! (siapa juga yang mau nelpon lo?) The last gue persembahkan satu lagu buat seseorang yang perasaan udah pernah saya tulis di bloge deh :')

Breathe by Taylor Swift, my twin sister! (apa deh lu, Dil)

I see your face in my mind as I drive away
'Cause none of us thought it was gonna end that way
People are people and sometimes we change our minds
But it's killing me to see you go after all this time

Mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm
Mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm, mmm

Music starts playin' like the end of a sad movie
It's the kinda ending you don't really wanna see
'Cause it's tragedy and it'll only bring you down
Now I don't know what to be without you around

And we know it's never simple, never easy
Never a clean break, no one here to save me
You're the only thing I know like the back of my hand

And I can't breathe
Without you, but I have to
Breathe
Without you, but I have to

Never wanted this, never want to see you hurt
Every little bump in the road I tried to swerve
People are people and sometimes it doesn't work out
Nothing we say is gonna save us from the fall out

And we know it's never simple, never easy
Never a clean break, no one here to save me
You're the only thing I know like the back of my hand

And I can't breathe
Without you, but I have to
Breathe
Without you, but I have to

It's two a.m., feelin' like I just lost a friend
Hope you know it's not easy, easy for me
It's two a.m., feelin' like I just lost a friend
Hope you know this ain't easy, easy for me

And we know it's never simple, never easy
Never a clean break, no one here to save me, oh

I can't breathe
Without you, but I have to
Breathe
Without you, but I have to
Breathe
Without you, but I have to

I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry
I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry

0 comments: