BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Jumat, 23 Juli 2010

Long Time No Post

Long time no post. Haha i'm a senior high school student now and i feel very tired. Okay udah lama gue ngilang dari blog gue. Nah, sekarang gue pengen ngomong sesuatu yang udah gak bisa gue pendam lagi. Jadi gini loh, gue itu adalah orang yang selalu takut untuk berubah. Gue paling takut ngedenger orang berpandangan negative sama gue. Aduh, baru aja gue nulis beberapa baris langsung dapet masalah dan rasanya gak enak banget. Kata guru gue, karna bintang gue Scorpio jadi gue mudah tersinggung dan agak cengeng. Ya, itu emang bener sih. Malah bener banget. Tapi gue gak cengeng loh. Okay make it faster. Backing to the topic. Terkadang nih ya gue itu kalo udah marah banget suka ngomong kasar. Emang jelek banget sih sifat gue. Jadi, apa maksud gue nulis blog? Gue pengen mencoba untuk berubah secara bertahap. Tapi gue ragu. Apa gue bisa? Terus ada hal lain lagi yang bikin gue ngerasa sedih. Kata orang perbedaan itu indah. Tapi kenapa bagi gue perbedaan justru terasa menyakitkan? Apalagi perbedaan yang begitu jauh. Hhh gue kayaknya lebih suka "persamaan" daripada perbedaan. Kadang kan pasti kita ngerasa kalo kita gak diterima karna kita berbeda. Yah, pokoknya gitu deh. Gue gak tau mesti nulis dengan cara gimana abisan bingung. Terus ini ada dua lagi yang lagi gue suka banget untuk saat ini.

I Never Told You by Colbie Caillat

I miss those blue eyes
How you kissed me at night
I miss the way we see
Like there's no sunrise
Like the taste of your smile
I miss the way we breathe

But I never told you
What I should have said
No I never told you
I just held it in
And now I miss everything
About you
I can't believe I still want you
After all the things we've
Been through
I miss everything about you
Without you

I see your blue eyes
Every time I close mine
You make it hard to see
Where I belong to when I'm not
Around you
It's like I'm not with me

But I never told you
What I should have said
No I never told you
I just held it in
And now I miss everything
About you
I can't believe I still want
You
After all the things we've
Been through
I miss everything about you
Without you

But I never told you
What I should have said
No I never told you
I just held it in
And now I miss everything
About you
(still you're gone)
Can't believe that I still want
You
After all the things we've
Been through
I miss everything about you
Without you

I miss those blue eyesnya diganti sama kalimat i miss those black eyes aja deh. Terus kalimat how you kissed me at night nya diilangin aja deh.


Hero by Sterling Knight

I'm no superman
I can't take your hand
And fly you anywhere
You wanna go (yeah)

I can't read your mind
Like a billboard sign
And tell you everything
You wanna hear but

I'll be your hero

I, I can be everything you need
If you're the one for me
Like gravity I'll be unstoppable

I, yeah I believe in destiny
I may be an ordinary guy
With heart and soul
But if you're the one for me then
Then I'll be your hero

(Could you be the one [x3]for me)
Then I'll be your hero
(Could you be the one [x3]for me)
Then I'll be your hero

Searching high and low
Trying every road
If I see your face
How will I know(yeah)

I put my trust in fate
If you'll will come my way
And if it's bright
It's undeniable (yeah)

I'll be your hero

I, I can be everything you need
If you're the one for me
Like gravity I'll be unstoppable

I, yeah I believe in destiny
I may be an ordinary guy
WIth heart and soul
But if you're the one for me then
Then I'll be your hero

(Could you be the one [x3]for me)
Then I'll be your hero
(Could you be the one [x3]for me)
Then I'll be your hero

So incredible
Some kind of miracle
When it's meant to be
I'll become a hero
So I'll wait, wait
Wait, wait for you

I'll be your hero

I, I can be everything you need
If you're the one for me
Like gravity I'll be unstoppable
(Be unstoppable)

I, yeah I believe in destiny
I may be an ordinary guy
With heart and soul
But if you're the one for me
I'll be your hero

(Could you be the one [x3]for me)
I'll be your hero
(Could you be the one [x3]for me)
I'll be your hero


Kata Supermannya diganti sama wonderwoman terus kata guy diganti sama girl aja deh. Ini lagu yang ada di Starstruck dan gue suka banget film itu meski gue biasa aja sih sama tokoh utamanya hehe.

Okay deh i guess that's all. Au revoir!

0 comments: